Rental Product Catalogue

All Products > Data & Telecommunications > Fibre Optic Cable Testing Instruments

Fluke Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS

Product code – FLU.CERTPROMM

Flukeā€™s latest generation fibre certification tester designed for testing, trouble shooting and certifying multimode network cabling. Multimode testing is Encircled Flux compliant. Touch screen user interface for simple set-up and troubleshooting. This unit provides validation of fibre link performance and installation quality, fibre length, measurement of optical loss at multiple wavelengths and polarity confirmation.

  • Multimode bi-directional testing at 850nm & 1300nm at the same time
  • Interchangeable adaptors for LC or SC connectors
  • Pass/fail results based on common fibre standards
  • Includes in built visual fault locater (VFL)

Supports Fluke's FI-1000 Fibre Inspection probe FLU,FI-1000 for inspecting and grading fibre end-faces in accordance with IEC61300-3-35

Fluke Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS

Related videos

Related resources

Call our Application Engineers on 0800 832 475 for fast, reliable service and advice